8. BELGRADE CHOPIN FEST
14 – 18. April 2019.
PROGRAME


I Day
– Sunday, April 14th
12:00 – Faculty of Music Arts – Pianist Review of Young Talents

II Day – Monday, April 15th
National Theater,  “Raša Plaović” scene – Opening ceremony
19:00 – Deana Patakovic (Serbia / Switzerland), recital
20:00 – Nebojša Maksimović (Serbia), recital
First Kragujevac Gymnasium
20:00 – Lukaš Krupinski (Poland), resital III Day – Tuesday, April 16th
10.30 – Military Medical Academy – Classics visiting – charity concert
Ana Kovacevic (Serbia), recital
Faculty of Music Arts
12:00 – Professional lecture: Dr Dragan Šobajić, professor emeritus
Looking to the Future: Promotion of the Chopin Book “Sketch for a Method”
13:00 – Faculty of Music Art – Meeting with artists:
Eva Gevorgijan, Deana Patakovic, Lukaš Krupinski, Nebojša Maksimović
Belgrade City Hall
19:00 – Eva Gevorgian (Russia), recital
20:00 – Lukaš Krupinski (Poland), resital

IV Day – Wednesday, April 17th
19:00 – Italian Institute for Culture – Podium of young talents
Danica Dujaković (Serbia), Saša Božić (Republika Srpska, Bosnia and Herzegovina),
Melina Šišić (Federation, Bosnia and Herzegovina)

V Day – Thursday, April 18th
19:30 – Music School Kosta Manojlović Hall
We play together: Belgrade Chopin Fest & Zemun Music Evenings
Concert All senses of Music

OCTOBER ECHOES
16 – 18. October

PROGRAME

Wednesday, October 16th
7:00 PM / National Theatre Museum
PICK ME UP – Concert of Chopin miniatures
Programm coordinator, Maša Babić pianist

Thursday, October 17th Belgrade City Hall
HOMAGE TO CHOPIN
6:00 PM / Rising Stars

Mia Pečnik (Croatia)
F. Chopin: Fantasy f minor, op. 49
F. Liszt: Two legends, S. 175
„St. François d’Assise: La prédication aux oiseaux“
„St. François de Paule marchant sur les flots“

Una Miljuš (Serbia)
F. Chopin: Mazurka op. 49, f minor                 
Mazurka op. 51, a minor
F. Liszt: La Leggierezza
E. Lecuona: Malagueña

Sergej Čavić (Serbia)
J. S. Bach: English suite no. 2, a minor, BWV 807 (Preludium)
F. Chopin: Scherzo no. 2, op. 31
R. Schumann: Etude op. 3, no. 1 (Etudes after Paganini Caprices)

7:00 PM / Marija Đukić (Serbia), recital
W. A. Mozart: Sonate B major, KV 570
J. Haydn: Andante and variations f minor
S. Rachmaninoff: Preludes op. 32, b minor and g sharp minor
F. Chopin: Scherzo b flat minor
Ballade f minor

8:00 PM / Fest guests
Concert of piano profossors at the Piano department of the Music Academy of the University of East Sarajevo
Participants: Maja Žuža, Maja Đogo, Rita Kinka, Julijana Šulovic, Milorad Jovanovic
Guests: Vladimir Markovic (violin) & Tamara Pečenica, bachelor student of piano at 4th year.

Program:
Tamara Pečenica, 4th year of bachelor studies
Class: magister Zoran Jančić, full time prof.
F. Chopin: Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise e Brilliante op.22

Julijana Šulović and Vladimir Marković (violina)
F. Chopin: Nocturno no. 20, c sharp minor, op. posthum.

Maja Žuža
F. Chopin: Polonaise op. 44, f sharp minor

Rita Kinka
F.Chopin: Preludes op. 28 (sellection)

Maja Đogo
F.Liszt: Funerallies

Julijana Šulović and Vladimir Marković (violin)
Dražan Kosorić: Pusta zemlja (Desolate land)

Friday, October 18th 
8:00 PM / Theatre in Šabac
PODIUM OF YOUNG TALENTS: “PRESENT TO ŠABAC CITY”
Irina Brodić, Lazar Mitrović, Momčilo Tomić, Lazar Torbica

Irina Brodić
F. Chopin: Etude op. 25, no. 1, a flat  major
C. Debusy: “Estampes”- Jardins sous la pluie

Lazar Mitrović
F. Chopin: Etude op. 10, no. 1, c major
F. Liszt: Mephisto Waltz

Momčilo Tomić
F. Chopin: Andante Spianato and Grande Polonaise e Briliante op. 22

Lazar Torbica
R. Schumann: Vienna carnival op. 26, IV and V movement
F. Chopin: Nocturno op. 72, no. 7, e minor, op. posth.

Sponsores of the Festival:
Embassy of the Republic of Poland in Belgrade
Secretariat for culture of the city of Belgrade
Representative Office of the Republic of Srpska in Serbia